Dinner Committee


   

Honoree

Thomas A. Greco
Hilco Global
 

Dinner Chair

Doug Jung
Hilco Global

Treasurer

Edward A. Zimmerlin
Hilco Global

 

Assistant Treasurer

Adam Evans
Hilco Global

 

Honorary Chair

Christopher R. Carmosino
Gordon Brothers

 

Induction of Trustee

Barry L. Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance

 

National Jewish Health Trustees

Robert J. Arth
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Philip F. Bleser
 
William D. Brewer
Winston & Strawn LLP
 
John F. Daly
 
Donald J. Gibson
 
David J. Kantes
 
Barry A. Kastner
Trade Finance Solutions Inc.
 
William A. Kosis
PNC Business Credit
 
Brian S. MacConnell
Steel City Capital Funding
 
Lawrence A. Marsiello
 
Jeffrey J. McLane
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Warren K. Mino
Webster Business Credit Corp.
 
Joseph F. Nemia
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Joseph Pollicino, Jr.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
Joseph A. Pollicino, Sr.
 
Steven J. Seif
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 
Albert Spada
Newtek Business Corp.
 
Harry C. Steinmetz
Friedman LLP
 
Craig Stillwagon
PNC Business Credit
 
Andrew H. Tananbaum
AHT Partners LP
 
Carl A. Toriello
 

Vice Chairs

Martin Arnold
Wedlake Bell
 
Robert J. Arth
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Patrick L. Bickers
Citizens Business Capital
 
Barry L. Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
 
William D. Brewer
Winston & Strawn LLP
 
James C. Chadwick
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Burt Feinberg
The CIT Group
 
Lawrence F. Flick, II
Blank Rome LLP
 
Robert P. Grbic
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC
 
Thomas A. Greco
Hilco Global & Hilco Valuation Services LLC
 
Marc J. Heller
The CIT Group 
 
John G. Kalyvas
Winston & Strawn LLP
 
Michael W. Katz
Quality King Distributors, Inc.
 
William A. Kosis
PNC Business Credit
 
David B. Kurzweil
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
 
Brian S. MacConnell
Steel City Capital Funding
 
Jeffrey J. McLane
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Sean Monahan
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
 
David W. Morse
Otterbourg, P.C.
 
Joseph F. Nemia
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Debra A. Putzer
The CIT Group
 
Geoff Rowley
FRP Advisory LLP
 
Gary P. Scharmett
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
 
Karen Sessions
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Craig Stillwagon
PNC Business Credit
 
John Ventola
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
 
David Wood
FRP Advisory LLP
 
Robert A. Zorn
The Red Apple Group, Inc.

 

Associate Chairs

Raffi Azadian
Change Capital
 
Mark Becue
Santander Bank, N.A.
 
Christopher R. Carmosino
Gordon Brothers

Doris and Stanley Tananbaum Foundation
 
Linda & Thomas A. Greco
 
Frank Grimaldi
Gordon Brothers
 
Nicholas V. Hope
United Refrigeration, Inc.
 
Daniel J. Karas
TBK Bank
 
Wade M. Kennedy
McGuireWoods LLP

Richard Kohn
Goldberg Kohn Ltd.
 
Brent Osborne
Breal Consulting Limited
 
Ira L. Rennert
The Renco Group, Inc.
 
Jerry Saccone
McGuireWoods LLP
 
Steven J. Seif
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 
Steve Wolf
Hilco Industrial, LLC
 

Sponsors

Bobbi Acord Noland
Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP
 
Richard Campbell
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
 
Cheryl Carner
Crystal Financial LLC

Kenneth Chin
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
 
Miriam Cohen
Loeb & Loeb LLP
 
Peter S. Donahue
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.      
 
Tim Eichenlaub
Regions Business Capital

Matthew F. Furlong
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
 
Joel Getzler
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
 
Cindi M. Giglio
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
 
Carl Giordano
BHI

William H. Henrich
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
 
Robert V. Love
Signature Bank
 
Winston Mar
SierraConstellation Partners
  Robert Martucci
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.

Warren K. Mino
Webster Business Credit Corp.
 
Kevin M. Murtagh
Riemer & Braunstein LLP
 
Patrick J. Nash, Jr.
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
 
Eric Prezant
Bryan Cave Leigher Paisner LLP
 
Kenneth Progob
Mazars USA LLP
 
Fred Raccosta
Tiger Group
 
Steven J. Reisman
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Eric Reuben
Emmet, Marvin & Martin, LLC
 
Jeffrey Rosenthal
Mandelbaum Salsburg P.C.
 
Paul H. Shur
Wilentz Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
 
Richard K. Simon
Mandelbaum Salsburg P.C.
 
Daniel J. Williams
Great American Group
 
Gene Wilson
Regions Business Capital

Committee in Formation